Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

THABISO MCHUNU

THABISO MCHUNU
COUNTRY : RSA
RECORD : 16 (10 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 55.56 %
BORN : 03-03-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: The Rock
HEIGHT : 180cm
REACH : 184cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CONSTANTIN BEJENARU
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-24 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut USA
KO
9rd
OLEKSANDR USYK
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-16 - Inglewood California USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Apr, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT