Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TED CHEESEMAN

TED CHEESEMAN
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 14 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 64.29 %
BORN : 08-20-1995
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE BIG CHEESE
HEIGHT : 178


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  SCOTT FITZGERALD
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Tyne and Wear United Kingdom
DRAW
12rd
  KIERON CONWAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
UD
12rd
  SERGIO GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-02 - London, U.K.
UD
12rd
  ASINIA BYFIELD
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - London. U.K.

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jan, 2019INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2018INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2018INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2018INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT