Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

STEPHON YOUNG

STEPHON YOUNG
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 18 (7 KO's) 1 3
KO's: 31.82%
BORN: 09-19-1988
AGE: 30
ALIAS: SHOWSTOPPER
HEIGHT: 5′ 5″
REACH: 67″

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
2:37
NONITO DONAIRE
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-27 - Louisiana, USA
UD
10rd
WILNER SOTO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Orlando, Florida
UD
12rd
REYMART GABALLO
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-23 - Hollywood, Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016NABABANTAMWEIGHT