Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SIPHAMANDA BALENI

SIPHAMANDA BALENI
COUNTRY : RSA
RECORD : 16 (5 KO's) 3 2
KO's : 23.81 %
BORN : 11-30-1991
AGE : 29
ALIAS: TOYTOY

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
  MUHSIN KIZOTA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-12-15 - International Convention Centre East London Eastern Cape
DRAW
12rd
  NKOSINATHI JOYI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-26 - International Convention Centre East London Eastern Cape
UD
12rd
  AYANDA NDULANI
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-15 - Indoor Sports Centre Mdantsane Eastern Cape
UD
12rd
  XOLISA VUKUBI
MINIMUM
2018-12-08 - Orient Theatre East London Eastern Cape
UD
8rd
  LOYISO NGANTWENI
MINIMUM
2018-06-16 - Orient Theatre East London Eastern Cape
UD
11rd
  XOLISA MAGUSHA
MINIMUM
2017-12-07 - Orient Theatre East London Eastern Cape
UD
12rd
  BANGILE NYANGANI
MINIMUM
2017-07-28 - SOUTH AFRICA
UD
12rd
  THEMBELANI OKOLO
MINIMUM
2017-04-06 - Peter Molemela Centre Bloemfontein Free State
UD
12rd
  DALUXOLO MANGCOTYWA
PAN AFRICAN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-28 - Orient Theatre East London Eastern Cape
TKO
8rd
  LONWABO ROBOSHI
MINIMUM
2016-01-28 - OR Tambo Hall Mthatha Eastern Cape
UD
12rd
  LUYANDA KWANKWA
(VACANT) PAN AFRICAN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-05 - Wild Coast Sun Mzamba Eastern Cape
TKO
4rd
  IVIWE MGEMA
MINIMUM
2015-07-11 - Mdantsane Indoor Centre Mdantsane Eastern Cape
UD
12rd
  SIYABONGA SIYO
(VACANT) PAN AFRICAN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-11 - Orient Theatre East London Eastern Cape South Africa
KO
7rd
  NDIKHO MAGADAZA
MINIMUM
2014-10-31 - Mlungisi Hall Stutterheim Eastern Cape
KO
7rd
  MALIBONGWE MNTUSANTO
MINIMUM
2014-03-28 - Mdantsane Indoor Centre MdantsaneEast London Eastern Cape
UD
6rd
  MALIBONGWE MNTUSANTO
MINIMUM
2013-07-27 - Mthatha Eastern Cape
UD
4rd
  OLWERHU NGAMLANA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-03-13 - OR Tambo Hall Mthatha Eastern Cape
UD
6rd
  DALUXOLO MANGCOTYWA
MINIMUM
2012-12-13 - Mdantsane Indoor Centre Mdantsane Eastern Cape
DRAW
6rd
  ONGEZO MAKHUBALO
MINIMUM
2012-07-27 - OR Tambo Hall Umtata Eastern Cape
TKO
3rd
  SITHEMBELE KIBITI
MINIMUM
2012-07-14 - Mlungisi Hall Stutterheim Eastern Cape
UD
4rd
  THANDIKHAYA VARHILE
MINIMUM
2011-12-02 - Msobomvu Hall Butterworth Eastern Cape

SIPHAMANDA BALENI LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2021MINIMUM
14Jan, 2021MINIMUM
14Dec, 2020MINIMUM
11Nov, 2020MINIMUM
11Oct, 2020MINIMUM
11Sep, 2020MINIMUM
11Aug, 2020MINIMUM
11Jul, 2020MINIMUM
11Jun, 2020MINIMUM
11May, 2020MINIMUM
11Apr, 2020MINIMUM
11Mar, 2020MINIMUM
11Mar, 2020MINIMUM
8Jan, 2018PANAFMINIMUM
8Dec, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Oct, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Sep, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Aug, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Aug, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Jul, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Jun, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8May, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
8Apr, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
10Mar, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
11Feb, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
11Jan, 2017PANAFMINIMUM
11Dec, 2016PANAFMINIMUM
11Dec, 2016PANAFMINIMUM