Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SIMPIWE VETYEKA

SIMPIWE VETYEKA
COUNTRY: RSA
RECORD: 26 (16 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 57.14%
BORN: 12-24-1980
AGE: 38
ALIAS: V12
HEIGHT: 170cm
REACH: 172cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ARTURO SANTOS REYES
(VACANT) WBA INTERNATIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-12 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
TD
5rd
NONITO DONAIRE
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-31 - MACAO
TD
6rd
CHRIS JOHN
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-06 - PERTH, AUSTRALIA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Dec, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2016INTFEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2015INTFEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2015INTFEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2015INTFEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2015INTFEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
11Nov, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
11Sep, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jul, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
14Feb, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2008BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2007BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2007BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2007BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2007BANTAMWEIGHT