Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SHAWN PORTER

SHAWN PORTER
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 26 (16 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 10-27-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: SHOWTIME
HEIGHT : 170cm
REACH : 177cm


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
SEBASTIAN FORMELLA
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-21 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
SD
12rd
YORDENIS UGAS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
UD
12rd
DANNY GARCIA
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-07 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
UD
12rd
KEITH THURMAN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-25 - NEW YORK
MD
12rd
KELL BROOK
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-15 - StubHub Center Carson California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jan, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2014WELTERWEIGHT