Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SHANE MOSLEY

SHANE MOSLEY
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 49 (41 KO's) 9 1
KO's : 69.49 %
BORN : 09-06-1971
AGE : 50
ALIAS: SUGAR
HEIGHT : 174cm
REACH : 180cm

RESOLUTIONS

Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense
01-22-2016
ANTHONY CROLLA - ISMAEL BARROSO
MATCHROOM BOXING
LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION
WBA Lightweight Division. Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense.

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
DAVID AVANESYAN
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-28 - USA
KO
10rd
PATRICK LOPEZ
CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-17 - Arena Roberto Durán, Panamá
UD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-04 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-06 - MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
9rd
0:43
ANTONIO MARGARITO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-01-24 - Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, United States
UD
12rd
MIGUEL COTTO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-11-10 - United States
UD
12rd
RONALD WRIGHT
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-03-13 - United Sates
MD
12rd
RONALD WRIGHT
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-11-20 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2010 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2009 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT