Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SEBASTIAN FUNDORA

SEBASTIAN FUNDORA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 16 (11 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 64.71 %
BORN : 12-28-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: THE TOWEING INFERNO
HEIGHT : 6′ 5½
REACH : 80″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
SERGIO GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-05 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
TKO
4rd
JORGE COTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Carson, California
TKO
2rd
HABIB AHMED
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Arlington Texas
KO
6rd
NATHANIEL GALLIMORE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-21 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California
UD
10rd
DANIEL LEWIS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
DRAW
10rd
JAMONTAY CLARK
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota
TD
4rd
HECTOR MANUEL ZEPEDA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - WinnaVegas Casino Resort Sloan Iowa
KO
3rd
DONNIE MARSHALL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
KO
1rd
JEREMIAH WIGGINS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-16 - Casino Del Sol Tucson Arizona
TKO
4rd
ANTONIO URISTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis Minnesota
TKO
5rd
VE SHAWN OWENS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-12 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis Minnesota
UD
6rd
DAVID EZEQUIEL ROMERO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Buenos Aires Distrito Federal
UD
6rd
EMILIANO DAVID SILGUERO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - Centro de Convenciones Punta del Este
KO
1rd
RICARDO ARCE SARMIENTO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-27 - Gimnasio de Mexicali Mexicali Baja California
UD
6rd
VICTOR TONEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-25 - Cannery Casino Hotel Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
1rd
LUIS MISAEL JUAREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-27 - Plaza Tinaco Empalme Sonora
TKO
2rd
OBED SOTO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-18 - Gimnasio Solidaridad Hermosillo Sonora
UD
4rd
MARTIN ROSAS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-27 - Arena Itson Ciudad Obregon Sonora
KO
1rd
JOSE CARDENAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-23 - Los Angeles Badminton Club El Monte California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT