Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROLANDO ROMERO

ROLANDO ROMERO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 13 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 84.62 %
BORN : 10-14-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: ROLLY
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68″


FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
1:54
ANTHONY YIGIT
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-16 - San Antonio, Texas
TKO
7rd
AVERY SPARROW
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-01-22 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
UD
12rd
JACKSON MARINEZ
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - uncasville connecticut
TKO
2rd
ARTURS AHMETOVS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
JUAN CARLOS CORDONES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-10-31 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
4rd
ANDRES FIGUEROA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
KO
1rd
NICOLAS ATILIO VELAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
2rd
RONDALE HUBBERT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-06 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
1rd
DIEUMERCI NZAU
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
UD
6rd
JAVIER MARTINEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-02 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
1rd
ALEX SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
2rd
JOHNNY ESTRADA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
ADRIAN LEYVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - Laredo Energy Arena Laredo Texas
TKO
1rd
DAVID COURTNEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-01 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Jun, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Oct, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021OCLIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT