Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROGER GUTIERREZ

ROGER GUTIERREZ

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 25 (20 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 68.97 %
BORN : 04-11-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: THE KID
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″
REACH : 69½″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  RENE ALVARADO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-01 - Dallas Texas
UD
10rd
  ANDRES RICARDO TAPIA ORTIZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - Mexicali Baja California Mexico
TKO
3rd
  ANGEL MUJICA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
KO
1rd
  EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
KO
5rd
  LEONARDO PADILLA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-19 - Plaza de La Paz Cartagena
TKO
4rd
  EDUARDO AGUERO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-20 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TD
4rd
  OSCAR DUARTE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
8rd
  HECTOR TANAJARA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
KO
1rd
  WILLY FRANKLIN MORILLO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-23 - Karibe Convention Center Petion-Ville
KO
2rd
  ANTONIO REQUENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-02 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
KO
5rd
  BRAYNER VAZQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-25 - Karibe Convention Center PEtion-Ville
TKO
2rd
  JUAN PINA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-05 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Petare
KO
7rd
1:33
  RENE ALVARADO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - CALIFORNIA - USA
TKO
2rd
  CIRO MOLERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
TKO
1rd
  ALFREDO MIRABAL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
TKO
1rd
  MOISES CASTRO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-15 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Nunez de Balboa Hotel El Panama
KO
1rd
  DENILSON HERRERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-03 - Jardin Terapeutico Los Teques
UD
8rd
  ALEXANDER GONZALEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
TKO
2rd
  GUSTAVO VERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Polideportivo Barrio Carmelo Urdaneta Maracaibo
TKO
2rd
  LUIS NINO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - El Poliedro Caracas
TKO
1rd
  YOHANGEL ROMERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-08-14 - Centro Comercial Hyper Jumbo Maracay
TKO
6rd
  CHRISTIAN EDUARDO GOMEZ GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Polideportivo Jose Maria Vargas La Guaira
TKO
2rd
  MIGUEL URDANETA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-29 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
KO
1rd
  DANIEL CAICEDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-06 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
DRAW
4rd
  ALFREDO MIRABAL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-10 - Polideportivo de Corinsa Cagua
UD
4rd
  EDGAR DANIEL AHUMADA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-29 - Parque Naciones Unidas Caracas
KO
1rd
  LUIS NINO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - Polideportivo Jose Maria Vargas La Guaira
KO
3rd
  JIMZOR MAYTAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Parque Naciones Unidas Caracas
UD
4rd
  ALEXANDER PONCE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-10-18 - Parque Naciones Unidas Caracas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Dec, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10May, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT