Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROGELIO MEDINA

ROGELIO MEDINA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 36 (30 KO's) 6 0
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 09-16-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: PORKY
HEIGHT : 185cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CALEB PLANT
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-17 - El Paso, Texas, USA
TKO
8rd
DAVID BENAVIDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - Laredo Energy Arena Laredo Texas
TKO
6rd
BADOU JACK
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-05 - Washington USA

ROGELIO MEDINA LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jul, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT