Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICARDO ESPINOZA FRANCO

RICARDO ESPINOZA FRANCO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 25 (21 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 07-25-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: HINDU
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
DANIEL ROMAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Carson, California
UD
10rd
BRANDON VALDES
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-13 - Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee Florida
KO
1rd
ANDRES GARCIAS GUZMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-12 - Tijuana Baja California
KO
12rd
JOHN RIEL CASIMERO
(INTERIM) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
KO
10rd
RICARDO NUÑEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-28 - Hollywood Florida
KO
2rd
YEISON VARGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-29 - Hollywood Florida
TKO
2rd
DANIEL LOZANO
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-09 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida,
TKO
3rd
GERMAN AARON COTA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-06-27 - Arena Big Star Boxing Guasave Sinaloa
KO
2rd
JHOVANY ARMENTA INZUNZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-05 - Arena Big Star Boxing Guasave Sinaloa
KO
1rd
CRISTIAN VIZCARRA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-04-06 - Gimnasio Burocratas Tijuana Baja California
TKO
1rd
LUIS CANEDO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Guasave Sinaloa
KO
3rd
JOHAN FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-22 - Score Sport Bar Guasave Sinaloa
KO
2rd
CRISTIAN VIZCARRA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Tijuana Baja California
KO
4rd
DANIEL GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Parque Hernando de Villafane Guasave Sinaloa
UD
6rd
LUIS FERNANDO BECERRA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-26 - Salon de Eventos Pablos Guasave Sinaloa
KO
1rd
JOSE CARMONA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-22 - Cancha Palos Verdes Guasave Sinaloa
TKO
2rd
CARLOS APODACA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-31 - Paradise Club Tijuana Baja California
SD
8rd
CHRISTIAN NIETO AYALA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-18 - DoubleTree Hotel Ontario California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11May, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT