Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RENE ALVARADO

RENE ALVARADO

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY: NCA
RECORD: 32 (21 KO's) 8 0
KO's: 52.50%
BORN: 02-15-1989
AGE: 31
ALIAS: GEMELO
WON TITLE: 11-23-2019
HEIGHT: 5′ 7″
REACH: 72″

FIGHTS

TD
7rd
ANDREW CANCIO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - California USA
TD
6rd
EUSEBIO OSEJO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-25 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao Managua
UD
12rd
CARLOS MORALES
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - Indio, California
KO
1rd
LUIS GONZALEZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - Managua, Nicaragua
SD
10rd
DENIS SHAFIKOV
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
KO
2rd
DAVID MORALES
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
KO
7rd
1:33
ROGER GUTIERREZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - CALIFORNIA - USA
KO
2rd
MOISES OLIVAS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-25 - Gimnasio Rosendo AlvarezTelcor Managua
UD
10rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
SD
10rd
JAYSON VELEZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-14 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
10rd
MANUEL AVILA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-03-31 - Belasco Theater Los Angeles California
KO
8rd
ANDREW CANCIO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-17 - Indio California USA
TKO
1rd
EUSEBIO OSEJO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - Gimnasio Rosendo AlvarezTelcor Managua
UD
9rd
JOSEPH DIAZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - Sports Arena Los Angeles California
TKO
3rd
RAFAEL CASTILLO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-20 - Escuela de Danza Managua
UD
10rd
ERIC HUNTER
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-01-19 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
12rd
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-10 - Oasis Hotel Complex Cancun Quintana Roo
UD
12rd
ROCKY JUAREZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-25 - Fort Bliss Arena El Paso Texas
TKO
9rd
ROBINSON CASTELLANOS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-14 - Centro Internacional de Convenciones Puerto Vallarta Jalisco
TD
3rd
CRISTOBAL RAMOS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-01-24 - Parque John F Kennedy San Sebastian
KO
1rd
ARIEL VASQUEZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-03-14 - Casino Pharaohs Managua
UD
6rd
JEZREEL CORRALES
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-01-23 - Hotel RIU Panama City Panama
TD
6rd
EUSEBIO OSEJO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-12-14 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
3rd
JOSE GUTIERREZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-12 - Hotel Holiday Inn Managua
UD
8rd
ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ COREA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-03-30 - Casino Princess Managua
SD
10rd
ORLANDO RIZO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-09-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
2rd
ERICK AGUILERA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-08-25 - Gimnasio Multiusos del IND Managua
KO
2rd
BISMARCK ALFARO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-02-04 - Casino La Perla Leon
UD
6rd
IMER VELASQUEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-10-22 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
5rd
REYNALDO CAJINA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-08-27 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
MD
10rd
ORLANDO RIZO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-06-25 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
UD
8rd
ADONIS RIVAS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-03-11 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
UD
6rd
JOSE RIZO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-06-05 - Polideportivo Espana Managua
UD
6rd
JOSE RIZO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-03-13 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
KO
1rd
HEYNER ARAGON
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-10-03 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
KO
1rd
NICOLAS MERCADO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-09-11 - Centro Comercial Las Americas Managua
KO
1rd
FRANCISCO CASTILLO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2008-07-11 - Universidad de Managua Managua
KO
2rd
HEYNER ARAGON
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2008-06-19 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
KO
2rd
CRISTOBAL RAMOS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-05-01 - Casino Pharaohs Managua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Oct, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT