Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RANDY PETALCORIN

RANDY PETALCORIN
COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 23 (18 KO's) 1 1
KO's: 72%
BORN: 12-30-1991
AGE: 28
ALIAS: RAZOR
HEIGHT: 5′ 3″
REACH: 64″


FIGHTS

UD
8rd
REYMARK TADAY
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-19 - Cotabato del Sur Philippines
TKO
3rd
WORAWATCHAI BOONJAN
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-09 - Metro Manila, Philippines
TKO
1rd
MA YI MING
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-24 - Capital Gym, Beijing, China
TKO
7rd
WALTER TELLO
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-26 - China
TKO
3rd
1:14
SAMRANSAK SINGMANASAK
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-08 - Town Hall Malvern, Victoria, Australia
DRAW
8rd
RENE PATILANO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-02-16 - PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
TKO
3rd
1:4
JOVEL ROMASASA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - Central Market Gym, Barangay Poblacion Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
UD
8rd
MICHAEL BASTASA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-30 - MLCBA Gym, Barangay Poblacion Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
UD
12rd
WITTAWAS BASAPEAN
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-04-21 - Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
TKO
2rd
2:55
JHERAD TUYOR
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-23 - Buug Public Market Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay, Philippines
UD
10rd
ARNEL TADENA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-24 - MSU IIT Gym Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
UD
8rd
1:39
MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-06 - Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines
KO
1rd
1:03
YODCHINGCHAI SITHKONNAPHA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-11 - Lagao Gym General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
TKO
2rd
2:51
JUANITO TUMUGSOK
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-25 - Salug Gym Salug, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines
TKO
5rd
2:17
ROGEN FLORES
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2011-02-26 - Lagao Gym General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
KO
2rd
1:08
ALLAN DORONILLA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-12-04 - Glan Municipal Gym, Glan, Sarangani, Philippines
TKO
1rd
2:22
REY MORANO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-10-06 - Glan, Sarangani, Philippines
KO
8rd
1:15
CHARLIE CABILLA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-05 - Polomolok, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
TKO
2rd
2:52
ALLAN DORONILLA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-23 - Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay, Philippines
UD
8rd
MICHAEL BASTASA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-15 - Barangay San Jose, Aurora, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
TKO
2rd
2:50
MARLON TAPALES
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-01-23 - Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
TKO
4rd
1:48
RICARDO CLAVERIA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-31 - Polomolok Gym, Polomolok, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
TKO
2rd
2:23
WENNIE BARTIQUEL
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-03 - Polomolok Gym, Polomolok, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
TKO
2rd
1:47
ROLANDO PALAC
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-05-28 - Maasim Municipal Gymnasium, Maasim, Sarangani, Philippines
TKO
1rd
SHERWIN MCDO LUNGAY
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-03-28 - Oval Gym, General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
TKO
3rd
1:41
JHERAD TUYOR
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-07-27 - Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Apr, 2016 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2016 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2016 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2016 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2013PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012PABAFLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2012PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2011PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2011PABALIGHT FLYWEIGHT