Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAMON CARDENAS

RAMON CARDENAS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 47.37 %
BORN : 11-07-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: DINAMITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″


FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
1:05
MARVIN SOLANO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
SD
8rd
ANGEL ANTONIO CONTRERAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, Florida
UD
6rd
EDUARDO MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-29 - Centro de Alto Rendimiento Cancun Quintana Roo
SD
6rd
RYAN LEE ALLEN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
UD
10rd
RAMSEY LUNA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - San Antonio Shrine Auditorium San Antonio Texas
TKO
6rd
JUAN CARLOS GUILLEN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Alzafar Shrine San Antonio Texas
TKO
4rd
NESTOR ROBLEDO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-27 - Arena El Jefe Monterrey Nuevo Leon
UD
6rd
GABINO HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-25 - Arena El Jefe Monterrey Nuevo Leon
MD
10rd
DANNY FLORES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-24 - Arena El Jefe Monterrey Nuevo Leon
UD
6rd
VICTOR ROSAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Last Chance Ministries San Antonio Texas
TKO
1rd
LUIS FRANCISCO VARA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-09 - Gimnasio Nuevo LeOn Unido Monterrey Nuevo LeOn
TKO
3rd
ELIUD MONTOYA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-28 - Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Unido Monterrey
TKO
2rd
MIGUEL ANGEL RODRIGUEZ LARA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-10-24 - Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Unido Monterrey Nuevo Leon
UD
6rd
IVAN NAJERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-09-12 - Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Unido Monterrey Nuevo Leon
KO
3rd
LUIS ARAUJO RAMIREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-27 - Arena El Jefe Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TKO
2rd
JOSE MARIA OLIVARES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-05-30 - Arena El Jefe Monterrey Nuevo Leon
UD
4rd
ISAU DUENEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-05-27 - Cowboys Dance Hall San Antonio Texas
KO
1rd
LAVALE WILSON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-01-15 - International Center for Trade Eagle Pass Texas
UD
4rd
JAMIE HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-05 - Cowboys Dance Hall San Antonio Texas
UD
4rd
PORFIRIO ARELLANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-07 - Event Center San Antonio Texas
KO
1rd
JONATHAN HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Piedras Negras Coahuila de Zaragoza

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Mar, 2022C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2021C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2021C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021C/ABANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Sep, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Aug, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT