Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAFAEL RIVERA

RAFAEL RIVERA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 16 (17 KO's) 2 2
KO's : 85 %
BORN : 04-05-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: BIG BANG
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 66″


FIGHTS

TDRAW
9rd
2:55
JESSIE MAGDALENO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-08-17 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles
UD
12rd
LEO SANTA CRUZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-16 - Los Angeles, USA
KO
1rd
1:51
JOSE RAMOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
SD
10rd
JOET GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - The Novo at L.A. Live, Los Angeles
UD
12rd
JOSEPH DIAZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
KO
2rd
2:58
RUBEN TAMAYO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-23 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TDRAW
7rd
0:01
GIOVANNI CARO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-11 - Renaissance Palm Springs Hotel, Palm Springs
KO
1rd
2:28
JOSE MIGUEL TAMAYO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-27 - Rancho Grande Bar, Tijuana
UD
4rd
RUDY GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
8rd
JOSE LUIS ARAIZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-14 - Unidad Deportiva Mariano Matamoros, Tijuana
TD
1rd
3:00
EFRAIN GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - Campo Nuevo Ensenada, Ensenada
TKO
2rd
1:57
FRANCISCO DE VACA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-04-26 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
KO
2rd
1:17
MARCOS OCHOA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Campo de Beisbol Antonio Palacios, Ensenada
MD
4rd
OMAR AGUILAR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-05-24 - Centro Recreativo Juventud 2000 , Mexicali
UD
4rd
LUIS FERNANDO ROBLES PACHECO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-03-15 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
MD
4rd
JUAN GOMEZ TORRES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-12-19 - Salon Las Pulgas, Tijuana
UD
4rd
JUAN GOMEZ TORRES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-09-20 - Salon Las Pulgas, Tijuana
SD
4rd
ANDRES TAPIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-13 - Centro Recreativo Juventud 2000 , Mexicali

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION