Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAFAEL CONCEPCION

RAFAEL CONCEPCION
COUNTRY: PAN
RECORD: 18 (8 KO's) 7 1
KO's: 30.77%
BORN: 06-23-1982
AGE: 37
ALIAS: El Torito
HEIGHT: 163cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
NONITO DONAIRE
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-08-15 - Las Vegas, Nevada, united States
TKO
9rd
JORGE ARCE
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-09-15 - Mexico
KO
10rd
2:35
ALEX JOHN BANAL
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-26 - Cebu, Philippines

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2008 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Sep, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
14Apr, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jan, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
15Apr, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
14Feb, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
14Nov, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
14Oct, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
14Sep, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
14Aug, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2008SUPER FLYWEIGHT