Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OSCAR ESCANDON

OSCAR ESCANDON
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 26 (18 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 58.06 %
BORN : 07-10-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: EL GUERRERO
HEIGHT : 5′ 1½″
REACH : 66″

FIGHTS

KO
10rd
1:08
CARLOS CASTRO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-08-21 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
JHACK TEPORA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Ontario California USA
KO
10rd
BRANDON FIGUEROA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-30 - Ontario, California
KO
3rd
TUGSTSOGT NYAMBAYAR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
TKO
7rd
GARY ALLEN RUSSELL JR
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-19 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
KO
7rd
ROBINSON CASTELLANOS
(INTERIM) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-04 - DC Armory Washington District of Columbia
SD
12rd
MOISES FLORES
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-18 - StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
SD
12rd
TYSON CAVE
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-11 - United States
KO
6rd
JULIAN ARISTULE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-07 - Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiu Catamarca Catamarca
SD
12rd
NEHOMAR CERMENO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-10 - Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama
TKO
1rd
JAVIER CORONADO
(INTERIM) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-15 - Megapolis Convention Center Panama City
KO
1rd
MICHAEL ARANGO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-12-20 - Teledique Studios Arjona
KO
5rd
ALVARO VARGAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-19 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
UD
8rd
EVER GARCIA HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-06-14 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
TKO
2rd
TADEU ALMEIDA PANTOJA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-03-29 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo Cartagena
TKO
7rd
JESUS MARCELO ANDRES CUELLAR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Barrio Santa Paula Buenos Aires
TKO
5rd
HUGO BERRIO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-06-23 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
KO
3rd
LUIS FELIPE CUADRADO
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-24 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo Cartagena
KO
1rd
EDUARDO PACHECO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-03-04 - Coliseo San Vicente Sincelejo
KO
2rd
MANUEL DE LOS REYES HERRERA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-02-04 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo Cartagena
UD
10rd
NELSON CANTERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-12-26 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo Cartagena
TKO
4rd
EDISON VALENCIA DIAZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-07-29 - Cancha El Monumental Cartagena

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Feb, 2015 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jan, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
10May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT