Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OLIVER FLORES

OLIVER FLORES
COUNTRY : NCA
RECORD : 30 (19 KO's) 3 2
KO's : 54.29 %
BORN : 08-14-1991
AGE : 29
ALIAS: TROMBITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 67½″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
  ROLANDO GIONO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-10 - Panama City Panama
TD
4rd
  YOGLI HERRERA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-28 - Hotel El Panama Panama City
UD
8rd
  ANDRES ZAPATA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-16 - Arena del Cibao Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
  FELIX VERDEJO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-02 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente San Juan
TKO
3rd
1:47
  TAKASHI UCHIYAMA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-31 - Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo
TKO
5rd
  JULIO CAMANO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-08-06 - Hotel Sortis Panama City
UD
8rd
  MOISES CASTRO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
10rd
  MOISES CASTRO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-01 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
9rd
  MARCOS MOJICA
(VACANT) FEDEBOL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-20 - Crowne Plaza Managua
KO
2rd
  MIGUEL BERCHELT
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-08 - Complejo Deportivo La Inalambrica Merida Yucatan
TD
8rd
  MARIO PEREZ
(VACANT) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-04-12 - Foro Polanco Mexico City Distrito Federal
TKO
8rd
  JOSE LUIS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Foro Polanco Polanco Distrito Federal
DRAW
10rd
  ABRAHAM RODRIGUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-06-16 - Palacio de los Deportes Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
  DANIEL HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-03-18 - Jose Cuervo Salon Polanco Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
  MOISES CASTRO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-10-07 - Peppers Night Club Zapote
KO
4rd
  JOSE VELASQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-07-30 - Gimnasio N 1 de La Sabana San Jose

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Feb, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9May, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10Nov, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
15May, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15May, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT