Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK

OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK
COUNTRY : UKR
RECORD : 12 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 83.33 %
BORN : 04-15-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE NAIL
HEIGHT : 1.88cm
REACH : 1.92cm


FIGHTS

KO
6rd
CRAIG BAKER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-19 - Lincoln, Nebraska
TKO
3rd
YUNIESKI GONZALEZ
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-07 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT