Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NKOSINATHI JOYI

NKOSINATHI JOYI
COUNTRY: RSA
RECORD: 33 (19 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 50%
BORN: 05-20-1983
AGE: 37
ALIAS: MABERE
HEIGHT: 168cm
REACH: 172cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
1:46
REY LORETO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-22 - Mdantsane Indoor Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
KO
3rd
0:49
REY LORETO
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-02-01 - Salle des √Čtoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco
SD
12rd
HEKKIE BUDLER
WBA MINIMUM
2013-06-15 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2013MINIMUM
9Aug, 2013MINIMUM
10Jul, 2013MINIMUM
6Jun, 2013INTMINIMUM
6May, 2013INTMINIMUM
6Apr, 2013INTMINIMUM
6Mar, 2013INTMINIMUM
6Jan, 2013INTMINIMUM
6Dec, 2012MINIMUM
6Oct, 2012MINIMUM
6May, 2009MINIMUM
6Apr, 2009MINIMUM
6Mar, 2009MINIMUM
6Feb, 2009MINIMUM
7Jan, 2009MINIMUM
7Dec, 2008MINIMUM
7Nov, 2008MINIMUM
7Oct, 2008MINIMUM
7Sep, 2008MINIMUM
8Aug, 2008MINIMUM
7Jul, 2008MINIMUM
7Jun, 2008MINIMUM
7May, 2008MINIMUM
6Apr, 2008MINIMUM
5Mar, 2008MINIMUM
7Feb, 2008MINIMUM
7Jan, 2008MINIMUM
7Dec, 2007MINIMUM
7Nov, 2007MINIMUM
7Oct, 2007MINIMUM
7Sep, 2007MINIMUM
9Aug, 2007MINIMUM
7Jul, 2007MINIMUM
7Jun, 2007MINIMUM
7May, 2007MINIMUM
7Apr, 2007MINIMUM
8Mar, 2007MINIMUM
7Feb, 2007MINIMUM
7Jan, 2007MINIMUM
7Dec, 2006MINIMUM
7Nov, 2006MINIMUM
9Oct, 2006MINIMUM
10Sep, 2006MINIMUM
10Aug, 2006MINIMUM
11Jul, 2006MINIMUM
12May, 2006MINIMUM
12Apr, 2006MINIMUM
12Mar, 2006MINIMUM
13Feb, 2006MINIMUM
13Jan, 2006MINIMUM
13Dec, 2005MINIMUM
13Nov, 2005MINIMUM
12Oct, 2005MINIMUM
14Aug, 2005MINIMUM
12Jul, 2005MINIMUM
12Jun, 2005MINIMUM
12May, 2005MINIMUM
12Apr, 2005MINIMUM
12Mar, 2005MINIMUM
13Feb, 2005MINIMUM
14Jan, 2005MINIMUM
14Dec, 2004MINIMUM