Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NICHOLAS WALTERS

NICHOLAS WALTERS
COUNTRY : JAM
RECORD : 26 (21 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 80.77 %
BORN : 01-03-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: Axe Man
HEIGHT : 170cm
REACH : 185cm

FIGHTS

TD
7rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-25 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
MIGUEL MARRIAGA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA
KO
6rd
2:59
NONITO DONAIRE
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-18 - USA
KO
4rd
VIC DARCHINYAN
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-31 - MACAO
TKO
4rd
1:57
ALBERTO GARZA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-09 - TEXAS, USA
TKO
7rd
0:35
DAULIS PRESCOTT
(VACANT) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-08 - Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Dec, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2012 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2012 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 1999LACFEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
10May, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2009LACFEATHERWEIGHT