Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NADJIB MOHAMMEDI

NADJIB MOHAMMEDI
COUNTRY: FRA
RECORD: 40 (23 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 51.11%
BORN: 03-12-1985
AGE: 34
ALIAS: IRON DJIB
HEIGHT: 181
REACH: 179


FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
VLADIMIR SHISHKIN
WBA CONTINENTAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-13 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
SD
10rd
FEDOR CHUDINOV
WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-21 - Moscow, Russia
KO
3rd
2:38
SERGEY KOVALEV
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-25 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Sep, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Aug, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2018CONSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2018CONSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2018CONSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Apr, 2018CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2013CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2013LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2013LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT