Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MYKAL FOX

MYKAL FOX
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (5 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 20.83 %
BORN : 10-28-1995
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE PROFESSOR
HEIGHT : 6′ 3½″
REACH : 81″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
GABRIEL MAESTRE
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-06 - Armory, Minneapolis
UD
10rd
LUCAS SANTAMARIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-07 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
UD
8rd
JOHN ARELLANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-05 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
10rd
EUDY BERNARDO
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Pennsylvania USA
UD
10rd
FAZLIDDIN GAIBNAZAROV
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - Convention Center Tucson Arizona
UD
10rd
SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-14 - Kansas Star Arena Mulvane Kansas
TKO
2rd
GONZALO CARLOS DALLERA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Bowie State University Bowie Maryland
UD
10rd
DEMARCUS CORLEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-17 - Maryland Live Casino Hanover Maryland
UD
8rd
ANTHONY MERCADO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-10 - SugarHouse Casino Philadelphia Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
RICARDO GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-02-12 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
UD
10rd
MANUEL ALEJANDRO REYES
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-20 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
UD
8rd
DANIEL SOSTRE
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-02 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
MD
8rd
TRESEAN WIGGINS
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
KO
7rd
JUAN RODRIGUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-11-04 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
TKO
3rd
SOMNER MARTIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-08-18 - Crystal City Hilton Crystal City Virginia
UD
6rd
JOSE M VALDERRAMA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-27 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
UD
6rd
CLAUDINEI LACERDA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-26 - Walter E Washington Convention Center Washington
UD
6rd
ADAM MATE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-12-03 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
UD
6rd
JUAN CARLOS CASTILLO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-17 - Sphinx Club Washington District of Columbia
TKO
1rd
THOMAS DELEON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-13 - Sphinx Club Washington District of Columbia
UD
6rd
LUIS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-01-16 - Walter E Washington Convention Center Washington
UD
4rd
SEAN LOCKHART
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - Constitution Hall Washington District of Columbia
TKO
3rd
MASON WICKET
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-07-17 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
MD
4rd
BENJAMIN OLINGA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-12 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland
UD
4rd
DAVID RUIZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-04-17 - Rosecroft Raceway Fort Washington Maryland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jul, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2019WELTERWEIGHT