Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MUHAMMAD WASEEM

MUHAMMAD WASEEM
COUNTRY : PAK
RECORD : 11 (8 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 08-29-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: FALCON
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
JENY BOY BOCA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Punjab Governors House Lahore
UD
8rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-21 - Caesars Palace Dubai Dubai
KO
1rd
CONRADO TANAMOR
FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-12 - Caesars Palace Dubai Dubai
UD
12rd
MORUTI MTHALANE
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-14 - Axiata Arena Kuala Lumpur
KO
1rd
JOSE LUIS CALVO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Gimnasio Pandeportes-La Basita David
TKO
3rd
IVAN TREJOS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-28 - Gimnasio Municipal Puerto Armuelles
KO
2rd
ELIECER VALDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-04 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City
UD
12rd
GIEMEL MAGRAMO
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-26 - Gwanakgu Hall Seoul
UD
12rd
JETHER OLIVA
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-16 - Millennium Hilton Hotel Seoul
TKO
6rd
JOHN BAJAWA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - Myoung Boxing World Seoul
KO
3rd
SUPARYANTO DOGLO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Royal Square Bangkok
TKO
9rd
MIN WOOK LEE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-03 - Sunhak Gymnasium Incheon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jul, 2021FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2021FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2021FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2021FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2021FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2020FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2020FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2020FLYWEIGHT