Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MORUTI MTHALANE

MORUTI MTHALANE
COUNTRY: RSA
RECORD: 31 (20 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 60.61%
BORN: 10-05-1982
AGE: 36
ALIAS: Babyface
HEIGHT: 166cm
REACH: 169cm

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
2:27
ZOLANI TETE
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-01 - Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

MORUTI MTHALANE LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2018FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2008FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2008FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2008FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2007FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2007FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2007FLYWEIGHT