Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MILTON NUNEZ

MILTON NUNEZ
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 35 (31 KO's) 22 0
KO's : 54.39 %
BORN : 09-25-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: EL MISIL
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″

FIGHTS

UD
6rd
ANDREY MANGUSHEV
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-01-30 - Four Ambassadors Hotel, Miami
KO
1rd
2:59
ANTHONY MARTINEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-01-17 - Gulfstream Park Racing&Casino, Hallandale
TKO
4rd
1:39
PETER MANFREDO JR
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-07 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TD
4rd
3:00
FREDERIC JULAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Showboat Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
DERRICK WEBSTER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-15 - PAL Center, Hockessin
TD
3rd
3:00
SAMUEL CLARKSON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-26 - Anatole Hotel, Dallas
KO
1rd
ZHANIBEK ALIMKHANULY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-28 - Almaty Arena, Almaty,
TD
4rd
3:00
ALANTEZ FOX
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-08 - Lakeland Events Center, Lakeland
TKO
1rd
2:25
DEMOND NICHOLSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - EagleBank Arena, Fairfax
TKO
3rd
2:57
WILKY CAMPFORT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-08-01 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TKO
1rd
DANIEL JACOBS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-03-14 - Bayamon Puerto Rico
KO
1rd
0:58
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-13 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jun, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Apr, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Mar, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Feb, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT