Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIKE REED

MIKE REED
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 25 (13 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 48.15 %
BORN : 01-12-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: YES INDEED
HEIGHT : 5'6''
REACH : 66.0\'\'

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
ANGEL HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City
KO
2rd
1:45
YARDLEY ARMENTA CRUZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-25 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
10rd
ARNOLD BARBOZA JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-10 - StubHub Center, Carson
KO
2rd
1:43
JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
UD
10rd
ROBERT FRANCKEL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-08-19 - Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln
UD
10rd
REYES SANCHEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
TKO
6rd
3:00
AARON HERRERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-10-14 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
SAMUEL AMOAKO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
7rd
1:09
RONDALE HUBBERT
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-07 - Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
OSCAR VALENZUELA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-29 - CenturyLink Center, Omaha
UD
6rd
OSNEL CHARLES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-04 - Bally's Event Center, Atlantic City
TD
4rd
3:00
REGINO CANALES
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-18 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
KO
6rd
1:23
RAMESIS GIL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-09-07 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
TKO
3rd
2:40
ROBERTO LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-07-13 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
KO
1rd
0:41
CASSIUS CLAY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-04-20 - Show Place Arena, Upper Marlboro