Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIKE PLANIA

MIKE PLANIA
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 24 (12 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 48 %
BORN : 02-06-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: MAGIC
HEIGHT : 5′ 5½″
REACH : 65½″


FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:41
RICARDO NUÑEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-20 - Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami
UD
6rd
EMMANUEL MOGAWA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-29 - Sanman Gym, General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur
MD
10rd
JOSHUA GREER JR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-06-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
GIOVANNI GUTIERREZ
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-20 - Miami Florida USA
TKO
4rd
JULIO BUITRAGO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-24 - Miami-Dade County Fair Expo Miami Florida
UD
6rd
MATIAS AGUSTIN ARRIAGADA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-25 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort Miami Florida
KO
2rd
NICARDO CALAMBA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-29 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
8rd
JUAN ANTONIO LOPEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-12 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
KO
1rd
RENAN PORTES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-11-24 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
TKO
4rd
ANGELITO MERIN
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-08 - Polomolok Cotabato del Sur
KO
1rd
JOHN REY LAUZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-05-18 - Polomolok Gym Polomolok Cotabato del Sur
UD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - Hollywood, Florida
UD
6rd
ROGER FLORES ALONZO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-21 - Domo Habitat 2 Chetumal Quintana Roo
TD
5rd
JETLY PURISIMA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-25 - Lagao Gym General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
KO
2rd
JP MACADUMPIS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-03 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
KO
2rd
JHON REY DE ASIS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-09-09 - Tupi Municipal Gymnasium Tupi Cotabato del Sur
UD
8rd
ROMULO RAMAYAN JR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-25 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
MD
10rd
LORENCE ROSAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-29 - Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena Makati City Metro Manila
UD
8rd
ROGEN FLORES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-03-07 - Cotabato del Sur
UD
8rd
RONEREX DALUT
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-26 - Barangay Tambler General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
KO
1rd
ROLAND MAGLUYAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
8rd
PHILIP PARCON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-06-06 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
TKO
1rd
PAULO PERONO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-07 - Cotabato del Sur
TKO
3rd
MARWIN CRISTOTA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-01-16 - Cotabato del Sur
KO
6rd
FREJUN DELA CRUZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-11-26 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
4rd
CLAVILAZ OMAYAO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-10-04 - Glan Municipal Gym Glan Sarangani
UD
4rd
LORDLY PATENO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-21 - Makati City Metro Manila

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Mar, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT