Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIKE ARNAOUTIS

MIKE ARNAOUTIS
COUNTRY : GRE
RECORD : 25 (12 KO's) 10 2
KO's : 32.43 %
BORN : 09-05-1979
AGE : 41
ALIAS: Mighty Mike
HEIGHT : 178cm
REACH : 178cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
  THOMAS LAMANNA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-15 - Showboat Hotel Atlantic City New Jersey
KO
5rd
  MIKHAIL AVAKIAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - athens
UD
10rd
  CHRIS ALGIERI
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-07-19 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
KO
4rd
  DANNY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-10-07 - South Philly Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jan, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Dec, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Nov, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Sep, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Aug, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jul, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9May, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT