Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIGUEL VAZQUEZ

MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 43 (17 KO's) 10 0
KO's : 32.08 %
BORN : 01-06-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: TITERE
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS


0rd
OLIVER FLORES
(VACANT) FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-01 - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
SD
12rd
LEWIS RITSON
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-16 - EAST OF ENGLAND ARENA, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
TKO
5rd
JESUS MIGUEL VELASCO
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - San luis potosi
UD
10rd
BATYRZHAN JUKEMBAYEV
CONTINENTAL /ibf SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-25 - Montreal Casino Montreal Quebec
KO
9rd
JOSH TAYLOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-10 - Edinburgh Scotland United Kingdom
UD
10rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-06-27 - Zapopan Jalisco Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Aug, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
7Dec, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Nov, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Oct, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Sep, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Aug, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT