Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIGUEL MARRIAGA

MIGUEL MARRIAGA
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 20 (18 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 85.71 %
BORN : 10-30-1986
AGE : 34
ALIAS: The Scorpion
HEIGHT : 173cm

FIGHTS

TD
7rd
  VASILIY LOMACHENKO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-04 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
UD
12rd
  NICHOLAS WALTERS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA
TKO
3rd
1:03
  CARLOS FERNANDO PEREZ MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Magangue, Colombia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12May, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT