Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIGUEL GONZALEZ

MIGUEL GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : CHI
RECORD : 31 (8 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 23.53 %
BORN : 08-12-1989
AGE : 31
ALIAS: AGUJA
HEIGHT : 5′ 3½″
REACH : 64½″

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
JIMSON GARCIA
FEDELATIN SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-11 - Punta Arenas Chile
TKO
8rd
2:40
ANDREW MOLONEY
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-21 - Chile
KO
3rd
SAMMY REYES
FEDELATIN SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-16 - San Francisco de Mostazal
UD
11rd
ANUAR SALAS
FEDELATIN SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-11 - SANTIAGO, CHILE
UD
6rd
JOSE VELASQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-04-23 - Gimnasio Club Mexico Santiago de Chile
UD
10rd
JOSE VELASQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-24 - Gimnasio Club Mexico Santiago de Chile
KO
2rd
JULIAN YEDRAS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-25 - Domo Del Mar, Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
TKO
8rd
0:01
LUIS COLLAZO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-08-13 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jun, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
15May, 2004WELTERWEIGHT