Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIGUEL COTTO

MIGUEL COTTO
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 32 (1 KO's) 11 0
KO's : 2.33 %
BORN : 10-29-1980
AGE : 41
ALIAS: JUNITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
SADAM ALI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-02 - New York, New York, USA
UD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-20 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TD
10rd
SERGIO MARTINEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-06 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
UD
12rd
FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-05 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
9rd
3:00
ANTONIO MARGARITO
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-03 - Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
TKO
11rd
0:53
RICARDO MAYORGA
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-12 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
9rd
0:42
YURI FOREMAN
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-06-05 - Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, USA
TKO
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
/wbc WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-13 - MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
11rd
ANTONIO MARGARITO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-26 - United State, Nevada
TKO
5rd
ALFONSO GOMEZ
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-04-12 - United States
UD
12rd
SHANE MOSLEY
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-11-10 - United States
TKO
11rd
0:49
ZAB JUDAH
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-06-09 - United States
DRAW
12rd
PRAWET SINGWANCHA
(VACANT) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-05-11 - Puerto Rico
TKO
11rd
1:01
OKTAY URKAL
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-03 - Puerto Rico
TKO
5rd
CARLOS QUINTANA
(VACANT) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-12-02 - United States
UD
12rd
JUAN DIAZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-04-08 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2012 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2012 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2008 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2007 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2006 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2006 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2006 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2010SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2004SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2004SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2004LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2004LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2004LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2004LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2003LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2003LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2003LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2003SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2003SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2003SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jul, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2002SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT