Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIGUEL ACOSTA

MIGUEL ACOSTA
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 29 (23 KO's) 8 2
KO's : 58.97 %
BORN : 04-19-1978
AGE : 42
ALIAS: Aguacerito
HEIGHT : 170cm
REACH : 180cm

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
  FRANKLIN GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TD
2rd
  MAIKOL BEAUMONT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
KO
6rd
2:17
  PAULUS MOSES
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-29 - Kalahari Sands Hotel, Windhoek, Namibia
TKO
9rd
1:47
  URBANO ANTILLON
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-25 - Nayarit, Mexico
SD
12rd
  ANGES ADJAHO
(VACANT) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-10-13 - United States
UD
4rd
  LIBORIO SOLIS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2001-01-29 - Valle de la Pascua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2009 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 LIGHTWEIGHT