Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MICHEL RIVERA

MICHEL RIVERA
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 19 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 63.16 %
BORN : 03-01-1998
AGE : 23
ALIAS: LA ZARZA
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 71″


FIGHTS

KO
8rd
  ANTHONY MERCADO
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-26 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, California
UD
10rd
  LADARIUS MILLER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
TKO
10rd
  FIDEL MALDONADO JR
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-31 - Biloxi Mississippi USA
TKO
5rd
  JOSE LUIS GALLEGOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Carlifornia USA
UD
8rd
  RENE TELLEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-21 - Iowa, USA
TKO
2rd
  CARLOS DANIEL CORDOBA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - Radisson Victoria Plaza Montevideo
TKO
8rd
  YANKIEL LEON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-07-15 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
7rd
  JAMPIER OSES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-23 - Club Mauricio Baez Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
  MANUEL BOTIS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-21 - Los Prados Social Club Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
  LUIS ERNESTO JOSE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-13 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
  LUIS ROSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-23 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
  MARCO ACEVEDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-21 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
  LUIS NINO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
  JUAN RAFAEL POLANCO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-22 - Salon de Eventos P C Sambil Santo Domingo
UD
4rd
  JUAN CARLOS CONTRERAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-10 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco La Romana
TKO
1rd
  ANEUDY MESA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-25 - Parque del Este Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
  DIONISIO RODRIGUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - Gimnasio Pedro Cruz Santiago de los Caballeros
UD
4rd
  JOSE VIDAL SANCHEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-08 - Club Maquiteria Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
  EDUARDO JUAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
TKO
3rd
  GREGORY ESTEVEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - Gimnasio Pedro Cruz Santiago de los Caballeros

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Apr, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
10Nov, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
12May, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
13Nov, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
12Oct, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
12Sep, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
13Sep, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jul, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jun, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT