Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MICHAEL KATSIDIS

MICHAEL KATSIDIS
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 31 (24 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 63.16 %
BORN : 08-14-1980
AGE : 40
ALIAS: The Great
HEIGHT : 170cm
REACH : 168cm

FIGHTS

KO
4rd
  VICTORIO SALUDAR
MINIMUM
2015-07-10 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug Cebu City Cebu
TKO
9rd
2:14
  JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-27 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Feb, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2005LIGHTWEIGHT