Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MICHAEL CONLAN

MICHAEL CONLAN
COUNTRY : IRL
RECORD : 15 (8 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 53.33 %
BORN : 11-19-1991
AGE : 30
ALIAS: MICK
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 69″

NEXT FIGHT

03-12-2022
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
LEIGH WOOD vs MICHAEL CONLAN


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
TJ DOHENY
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-05 - Belfast
MD
12rd
IONUT BALUTA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-30 - Bethnal Green, London
TKO
10rd
SOFIANE TAKOUCHT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-14 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
UD
10rd
VLADIMIR NIKITIN
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-13 - Madison Square Garden New York New York USA
TKO
9rd
DIEGO ALBERTO RUIZ
INTER-CONTINENTAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-07 - Belfast Northern Ireland
UD
12rd
RUBEN GARCIA H
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-17 - New York, New York
UD
10rd
JASON CUNNINGHAM
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-21 - Manchester Arena Manchester Lancashire
TKO
7rd
NICOLA CIPOLLETTA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - Park Theater Las Vegas Nevada
UD
8rd
ADEILSON DOS SANTOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-29 - The SSE Arena formerly Odyssey Arena Belfast
UD
8rd
IBON LARRINAGA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-11 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
TKO
2rd
DAVID BERNA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York
UD
6rd
LUIS FERNANDO MOLINA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-08 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York
TKO
2rd
KENNY GUZMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-21 - Convention Center Tucson Arizona
TKO
3rd
JARRETT OWEN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-01 - Suncorp Stadium Brisbane Queensland
TKO
3rd
JOSE FLORES CHANEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-25 - UIC Pavilion Chicago Illinois
TKO
3rd
TIM IBARRA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2021OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021OCFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2019I/CFEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2019I/CFEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2019I/CFEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019I/CFEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2019I/CFEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT