Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAURICIO HERRERA

MAURICIO HERRERA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (7 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 26.92 %
BORN : 05-23-1980
AGE : 41
ALIAS: El Maestro
HEIGHT : 171cm
REACH : 182cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
VERGIL ORTIZ JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-03 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TDRAW
5rd
2:09
HENRY LUNDY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-11 - Sports Arena, Los Angeles
UD
12rd
JOSE BENAVIDEZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-13 - Las Vegas
MD
12rd
JOHAN PEREZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-12 - USA
MD
12rd
DANNY GARCIA
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-15 - PUERTO RICO

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Oct, 2014 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2014 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Mar, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT