Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAURICE HOOKER

MAURICE HOOKER
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (15 KO's) 0 2
KO's : 62.50 %
BORN : 08-07-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: MIGHTY MO

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
VERGIL ORTIZ JR
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-19 - Fort Worth, Texas
TKO
6rd
JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
/wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-26 - College Park Center, Arlington, Texas
TKO
7rd
1:26
ALEX SAUCEDO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-16 - Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City
DRAW
8rd
ABEL RAMOS
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-01-16 - Cook Convention Center Memphis Tennessee