Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MATTHEW HATTON

MATTHEW HATTON
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 43 (17 KO's) 7 2
KO's : 32.69 %
BORN : 05-14-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: Magic
HEIGHT : 174cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CHRIS VAN HEERDEN

2013-03-02 - Sandton Convention Center, Johannesburg
UD
12rd
KELL BROOK
INTER-CONTINENTAL /ibf WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-16 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
UD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-04 - California USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12May, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2010WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2009WELTERWEIGHT