Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MATIAS ARIEL VIDONDO

MATIAS ARIEL VIDONDO
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 20 (18 KO's) 1 1
KO's: 81.82%
BORN: 10-30-1976
AGE: 42
ALIAS: EL MATADOR

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
0:17
LUIS ORTIZ
(INTERIM) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-17 - New York, USA
TKO
3rd
2:27
ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2015-02-28 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua, Nicaragua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT