Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARK MAGSAYO

MARK MAGSAYO
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 21 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 06-22-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: MAGNIFICO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″


FIGHTS

KO
10rd
0:50
JULIO CEJA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-08-21 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
PABLO CRUZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-04-09 - Uncasville, Connecticut
SD
10rd
RIGOBERTO HERMOSILLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-10-02 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California
UD
12rd
PANYA UTHOK
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Bohol Wisdom School Gym Tagbilaran City Bohol
KO
4rd
ERICK DEZTROYER
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-11 - The Ring Boxing Community Singapore
UD
12rd
SHOTA HAYASHI
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-24 - Bohol Wisdom School Gym Tagbilaran City Bohol
TKO
1rd
DANIEL DIAZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-07 - IEC Convention Center Barangay Mabolo Cebu City Cebu
TKO
1rd
ISSA NAMPEPECHE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-28 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug
UD
12rd
RAMIRO ROBLES
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-23 - StubHub Center Carson California
TKO
6rd
CHRIS AVALOS
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-22 - Cebu City Sports Complex Cebu City Cebu
UD
10rd
EDUARDO MONTOYA
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-26 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug
KO
1rd
YARDLEY ARMENTA CRUZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-16 - StubHub Center Carson California
TKO
5rd
RAFAEL REYES
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-10 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug
TKO
5rd
SUKPRASERD PONPITAK
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-02-06 - University of SouthEastern Philippines Gym Barrio Obrero
TKO
2rd
MOON SUN JUNG
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug
TKO
1rd
JESSIE TUYOR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-09-07 - Plaridel Covered Court Plaridel Misamis Occidental
TKO
6rd
ERNESTO TATA FONTANILLA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-07-25 - Island City Mall Tagbilaran City Bohol
UD
4rd
HYUK TAK JOO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - SM Mall of Asia Arena Pasay City Metro Manila
TKO
6rd
ROY SUMUGAT
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-02-28 - Solaire Resort Hotel and Casino Paranaque City
KO
1rd
HAGIBIS QUINONES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-10-25 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug
UD
4rd
JOHN REY MELLIGEN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Escalante City Coliseum Escalante City
TKO
1rd
JAMJAM UNGON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - Solaire Resort Hotel and Casino Pasay City
KO
1rd
NELSON SANDAL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-05-24 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel Casino Barangay Lahug

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT