Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARIUSZ WACH

MARIUSZ WACH
COUNTRY : POL
RECORD : 31 (17 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 53.13 %
BORN : 12-13-1979
AGE : 41
ALIAS: The Viking
HEIGHT : 202cm
REACH : 208cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-06-11 - Konary Poland
TKO
8rd
  MARTIN BAKOLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Spodek Katowice
TKO
9rd
  JARRELL MILLER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Uniondale, New York, USA
TKO
12rd
0:50
  ALEXANDER POVETKIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-03 - Tatneft Arena, Kazan
UD
12rd
  WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA /IBF/WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-10 - Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Oct, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT