Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARIO BARRIOS

MARIO BARRIOS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 26 (17 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 62.96 %
BORN : 05-18-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: EL AZTECA
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 71″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
KEITH THURMAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-02-04 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
11rd
2:13
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-25 - Atlanta, Georgia
TKO
6rd
2:23
RYAN KARL
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-30 - San Antonio TEXAS
UD
12rd
BATYR AKHMEDOV
(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-27 - Los Angeles USA
KO
2rd
JUAN JOSE VELASCO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-11 - Virginia, USA
KO
4rd
RICHARD ZAMORA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - Carson, California
TKO
8rd
JOSE ROMAN
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-27 - Staples Center Los Angeles California USA
TKO
2rd
EUDY BERNARDO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Freeman Coliseum San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
7rd
NAIM NELSON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-18 -
KO
7rd
JOSE LUIS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-10 - Lancaster California USA
TKO
6rd
YARDLEY ARMENTA CRUZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
2rd
CLAUDIO ROSENDO TAPIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Los Angeles California USA
UD
12rd
DEVIS BOSCHIERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-08 - Trenton New Jersey USA
UD
8rd
EDGAR GABEJAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
6rd
MANUEL VIDES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - San Antonio Texas USA
UD
8rd
MARIO ENRIQUE TINOCO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-11-09 - Austin Texas USA
KO
1rd
EDUARDO RIVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - Birmingham Alabama USA
TKO
4rd
JOSE CEN TORRES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-05 - Corpus Christi Texas USA
UD
8rd
JOSE ARTURO ESQUIVEL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-18 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso
KO
6rd
JOSE DEL VALLE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Hidalgo Texas USA
TKO
3rd
JUSTIN LOPEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-06 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
JOSE ARTURO ESQUIVEL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-01-13 - El Paso Texas USA
UD
4rd
JUAN SANDOVAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-19 - Studio City California USA
KO
1rd
ABRAHAM RUBIO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-10-07 - Biloxi Mississippi USA
KO
1rd
SALVADOR PEREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-07-24 - Indio California USA
UD
4rd
JAXEL MARRERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - Los Angeles California USA
UD
4rd
LYONELL KELLY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-06 - Pala California USA
UD
4rd
MANUEL RUBALCAVA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-02-09 - San Antonio Texas USA
TKO
1rd
RIGOBERTO MORENO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-11-10 - San Antonio Texas USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Apr, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Feb, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1May, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Oct, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT