Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MANUEL VARGAS

MANUEL VARGAS
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 33 (17 KO's) 11 1
KO's : 37.78 %
BORN : 03-19-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: CHANGO
HEIGHT : 168cm
REACH : 160cm

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR
FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-25 - Morelia Michoacan de Ocampo
KO
1rd
1:16
LUIS CONCEPCION
FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-11 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
12rd
ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-19 - Plaza San Diego, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla, Mexico
TD
7rd
3:00
GIOVANNI SEGURA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-27 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
SD
12rd
DONNIE NIETES
MINIMUM
2009-09-12 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jul, 2012NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2012NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2006LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2006FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2006FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2006FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2006FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2005FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2005FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2005FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2005FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2005FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2005FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2005FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2005LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2005LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2005LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2005LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2004LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2003LIGHT FLYWEIGHT