Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MANNY PACQUIAO

MANNY PACQUIAO

WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 62 (39 KO's) 7 2
KO's: 54.93%
BORN: 12-17-1978
AGE: 41
ALIAS: PACMAN
HEIGHT: 5′ 5½″
REACH: 67″

NEXT MANDATORY

01-19-2021
MANDATORY CHALLENGER: TBA

Manny Pacquiao, born December 17, 1978 is a Filipino professional boxer and politician, currently serving as a Senator of the Philippines. He is the only eight-division world champion in the history of boxing, having won twelve major world titles, as well as being the first boxer to win the lineal championship in five different weight classes. Pacquiao is also the first boxer in history to win major world titles in four of the original eight weight classes of boxing: flyweight, featherweight, lightweight, and welterweight. On July 15, 2018 he defeated Lucas Mathysse and became WBA Welterweight World Champion.

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
KEITH THURMAN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-20 - Las Vegas USA
UD
12rd
ADRIEN BRONER
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-19 - Las Vegas, USA
TKO
7rd
2:43
LUCAS MARTIN MATTHYSSE
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-15 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
UD
12rd
FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-02 - USA
DRAW
12rd
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-05-08 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 WELTERWEIGHT