Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAGOMED KURBANOV

MAGOMED KURBANOV
COUNTRY : RUS
RECORD : 21 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 61.90 %
BORN : 08-03-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: BLACK LION
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
LIAM SMITH
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-06 - KRK Uralets, Ekaterinburg
TKO
2rd
DMITRY MIKHAYLENKO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-11-06 - RCC Boxing Academy Ekaterinburg
KO
1rd
IIYA OCHKIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-21 - RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
UD
10rd
ISMAIL ILIEV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - Ekaterinburg Russia
UD
12rd
DIEGO CHAVES
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-01 - RCC Boxing Academy Ekaterinburg
UD
10rd
DAMIAN BONELLI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-20 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
UD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-12 - Ekaterinburg Expo Ekaterinburg
UD
10rd
CHARLES MANYUCHI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-19 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
TKO
7rd
NIKOLOZI GVINIASHVILI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
TKO
8rd
AKINORI WATANABE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-15 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
UD
12rd
STEPAN HORVATH
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-08 - Traktor Sport Palace Chelyabinsk
TKO
9rd
VIRGILIJUS STAPULIONIS
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-04 - DIVS Ekaterinburg
KO
2rd
SZABOLCS SZABO
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-16 - Ekaterinburg Expo Ekaterinburg
UD
10rd
DENNIS LAURENTE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-17 - DIVS Ekaterinburg
TKO
3rd
DAVI ELIASQUEVICI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-10 - DIVS Ekaterinburg
TKO
9rd
MANUK DILANYAN
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-04 - DIVS Ekaterinburg
TKO
3rd
OMAR MARABAYEV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-04 - Sports Palace Beloyarsky
TKO
2rd
IVAN ANTROPOV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-12 - PNTZ Palace of Culture Pervouralsk
UD
6rd
ALEKSEI EVCHENKO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - Arena ex Rings Ekaterinburg
TKO
2rd
SHAVKAT MADAMINOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-09-09 - Ambar Tolyatti
TD
3rd
MAXIM POTAPOV
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-07-29 - Ambar Tolyatti
TKO
2rd
CHARLAN TAKAM
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-18 - Vodoley Ekaterinburg

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT