Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS ANGEL CASTILLO SOTO

LUIS ANGEL CASTILLO SOTO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 17 (12 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 07-16-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: FLECHITA

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CARLOS VADO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2021-05-06 - Auditorio Benito Juarez, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
JESUS CERVANTES
MINIMUM
2020-12-11 - Arena Big Star Boxing Guasave Sinaloa
TD
2rd
JOSE NUNEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-14 - Arena Big Star Boxing Guasave Sinaloa
KO
2rd
JOSE PALAFOX
FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-11 - Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
GUSTAVO JAVIER CHAVEZ CORDOVA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - Expo Forum Hermosillo Sonora
TKO
3rd
RIGO ARCADIO CHAIRE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Domo Binacional Nogales Sonora
DRAW
10rd
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-01 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
SD
6rd
JOSE MANUEL SANCHEZ TERRONES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-19 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
2rd
JAVIER CRUZ ALVAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-07 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
4rd
ANGEL REYES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-15 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
4rd
LUIS FERNANDO BECERRA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-28 - Cancha Tecate - Ejido Jahuara El Fuerte Sinaloa
DRAW
6rd
ANGEL GUEVARA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-20 - Club Deportivo Tecate de Bachoco Guasave Sinaloa
UD
6rd
REY LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-21 - Score Sport Bar Guasave Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
DANIEL GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-06-23 - Salon Forum Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
MARIO BACASEGUA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-07-03 - Centro de Usos Multiples Hermosillo Sonora
KO
2rd
PATRICIO CAMACHO
FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-21 - Club Deportivo Tecate de Bachoco Guasave Sinaloa
UD
4rd
JESUS DANIEL GASTELUM ARREDONDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-07-31 - Arena Union Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
JESUS DANIEL GASTELUM ARREDONDO
MINIMUM
2014-04-10 - Ingenio Azucarero Los Mochis Sinaloa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4May, 2021MINIMUM
4Apr, 2021MINIMUM
4Mar, 2021MINIMUM
4Feb, 2021MINIMUM
4Jan, 2021MINIMUM
6Dec, 2020MINIMUM
6Nov, 2020MINIMUM
6Oct, 2020MINIMUM
6Sep, 2020MINIMUM
6Aug, 2020MINIMUM
6Jul, 2020MINIMUM
6Jun, 2020MINIMUM
4May, 2020MINIMUM
4Apr, 2020MINIMUM
4Mar, 2020MINIMUM
4Feb, 2020MINIMUM
4Jan, 2020MINIMUM
7Dec, 2019MINIMUM
8Nov, 2019MINIMUM
9Oct, 2019MINIMUM