Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUCAS BROWNE

LUCAS BROWNE
COUNTRY: AUS
RECORD: 23 (20 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 86.96%
BORN: 04-13-1979
AGE: 41
ALIAS: BIG DADDY
HEIGHT: 193cm


RESOLUTIONS

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION Resolution No. 201605121702 Lucas Browne Positive Prohibited Substance Test Result
05-12-2016
LUCAS BROWNE
HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
The minimum suspension is appropiate due to the circunstances of the negative pre bout testing only  one (1) week before the bout and Browne´s arguments relating to the minimal levels detected and lack of any logical competitive  advantage.
Browne´s six (6) month suspension shall  to random testing, at his expense, throughout 2016 upon the direction of the VADA and / or the WBA or a representative thereof.
Chagaev and Fres Oquendo must begin negotiations immediately and face each other within one hundred twenty (120)  days of this  Resolution as a mandatory defense of the title.

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
DILLIAN WHYTE
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-24 - London, United Kingdom
TKO
10rd
2:02
RUSLAN CHAGAEV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-04 - Grozny

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2016 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2016 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2016 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2014I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2014I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2014I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13May, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT